All the winners of the 2023 Golden Globes



CNN

The 80th Golden Globes Awards were presented Tuesday in Los Angeles.

ABC’s “Abbott Elementary” and HBO’s “The White Lotus” were among the night’s big winners on TV, and in movies, “The Banshees of Inisherin” and “The Fabelmans” walked away with two of the top awards. most coveted of the night. .

See below for a full list of nominees with winners listed in bold.

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Donald Glover, “Atlanta”

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”

Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”

Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear” *WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary” *WINNER

Kaley Cuoco, “The Air Hostess”

Selena Gomez, “Only Murders in the Building”

Jenna Ortega, “Wednesday”

Jean Smart, “Hacks”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama

Jeff Bridges, “The Old Man”

Kevin Costner, “Yellowstone” *WINNER

Diego Luna, “Andor”

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Adam Scott, “Separation”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama

Emma D’Arcy, “House of the Dragon”

Laura Linney, “Ozark”

Imelda Staunton, “The Crown”

Hilary Swank, “Alaska Daily”

Zendaya, “Euphoria” *WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Taron Egerton, “Black Bird”

Colin Firth, “The Staircase”

Andrew Garfield, “Under the Sky Banner”

Evan Peters, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” *WINNER

Sebastien Stan, “Pam and Tommy”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Jessica Chastain, “George and Tammy”

Julia Garner, “Inventing Anna”

Lily James, “Pam and Tommy”

Julia Roberts, “Gas Light”

Amanda Seyfried, “The Stall” *WINNER

Best Drama TV Series

“You Better Call Saul”

“The crown”

“House of the Dragon” *WINNER

“Ozarks”

“Break”

Best Limited Television Series or Made-for-TV Movie

“Black bird”

“Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

“Pam and Tommy”

“The Stall”

“The White Lotus” *WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Musical or Drama Series

Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown”

Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks”

Julia Garner, “Ozark” *WINNER

Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary”

Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical or Drama Series

John Lithgow, “The Old Man”

Jonathan Pryce, “The Crown”

John Turturro, “Separation”

Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary” *WINNER

Henry Winkler, “Barry”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” *WINNER

Claire Danes, “Fleishman is in Trouble”

Daisy Edgar-Jones, “Under Heaven’s Banner”

Niecy Nash-Betts, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

Aubrey Plaza, “The White Lotus”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television

F. Murray Abraham, “The White Lotus”

Domhnall Gleeson, “The Patient”

Paul Walter Hauser, “The Black Bird” *WINNER

Richard Jenkins, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

Seth Rogen, “Pam and Tommy”

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

“Abbott Elementary School” *WINNER

“The Bear”

“Hacks”

“Only Murders in the Building”

“Wednesday”

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

“Babylon”

“The Banshees of Inisherin” *WINNER

“Everything, everywhere, all at once”

“Glass Onion: A Mystery at Daggers Drawn”

“Triangle of Sadness”

Best Film – Drama

“Avatar: The Way of the Water”

“Elvis”

“The Fabelmans” *WINNER

“TAR”

Top Gun: Maverick

Best Film – Foreign Language

“RRR” (India)

“All calm on the Western Front” (Germany)

“Argentina, 1985” (Argentina) *WINNER

“Close” (Belgium)

“Decision to leave” (South Korea)

Best Screenplay – Film

Todd Field, “Repertoire”

Tony Kushner and Steven Spielberg, “The Fabelmans”

Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, “Everything, everywhere, at once”

Martin McDonagh, “The Banshees of Inisherin”, *WINNER

Sarah Polley, “Women Who Talk”

Best Original Song – Film

“Caroline”, Taylor Swift (“Where the Crawdads Sing”)

“Ciao Papa”, William the Bull & Roeban Katz (“William the Bull Pinocchio”)

“Hold My Hand”, Lady Gaga and Bloodpop (“Top Gun: Maverick”)

“Lift Me Up”, Tems, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna and Ryan Coogler (“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”)

“Naatu Naatu”, Kala Bhairava, MM Keeravani, Rahul Sipligunj (“RRR”) *WINNER

Best Supporting Actor in Any Motion Picture

Brendan Gleeson, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Barry Keoghan, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Brad Pitt, “Babylon”

Ke Huy Quan, “Everything everywhere all at once” *WINNER

Eddie Redmayne, “The Good Nurse”

Best Supporting Actress in Any Motion Picture

Angela Bassett, “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” *WINNER

Kerry Condon, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Jamie Lee Curtis, “Everything Everywhere At Once”

Dolly De Leon, “Triangle of Sadness”

Carey Mulligan, “She Said”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Diego Calva, “Babylon”

Daniel Craig, “Glass Onion: A Mystery at Daggers Drawn”

Adam Driver, “White Noise”

Colin Farrell, “The Banshees of Inisherin” *WINNER

Ralph Fiennes, “The Menu”

Best Film – Animated

Pinocchio by Guillermo del Toro *WINNER

“Marcel the shell with shoes”

“Puss in Boots: The Last Wish”

“Going Red”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

Austin Butler, “Elvis” *WINNER

Brendan Fraser, “The Whale”

Hugh Jackman, “The Son”

Bill Nighy, “Live”

Jeremy Pope, “The Inspection”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

Cate Blanchett, “Repository” *WINNER

Olivia Colman, “The Empire of Light”

Viola Davis, “The Woman King”

Ana de Armas, “Blonde”

Michelle Williams, “The Fabelmans”

Lesley Manville, “Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris”

Margot Robbie, “Babylon”

Anya Taylor-Joy, “The Menu”

Emma Thompson, “Good Luck to You Leo Grande”

Michelle Yeoh, “Everything everywhere at the same time” *WINNER

Best Director – Film

James Cameron, “Avatar: The Way of the Water”

Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert, “Everything, everywhere, at once”

Baz Luhrmann, “Elvis”

Martin McDonagh, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Steven Spielberg, “The Fabelmans” *WINNER

Best Original Score

Alexandre Desplat, “Pinocchio by Guillermo del Toro”

Hildur Guðnadóttir, “Speaking Women”

Justin Hurwitz, “Babylon” *WINNER

John Williams, “The Fabelmans”

Carter Burwell, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *